STAFF

Director: Rebecca Shatwell
rebecca@avfestival.co.uk 

Assistant Director: Peter Merrington
peter@avfestival.co.uk

Finance Management: Pete O'Hara FCA

 

STAFF: AV FESTIVAL 14
Festival Director: Rebecca Shatwell 
Festival Producer: Diana Stevenson 
Festival & Publicity Coordinator: Harriet Warman
Training & Volunteer Manager: Danielle Neighbour
Volunteer Coordinator: Stephanie Oswald
Publicity and Events Trainee: Luisa Brown
Trainee Festival Producer: Rebecca Huggan
Technical Management: Arciform Limited
Technicians: Jona Aal, Alex Charrington, David Landees, Ant Macari, Arnaud Moinet, Richard Rigg, Andy Slater, John Smith
DS30 Production Manager: Dan Adams
Press: Janette Scott PR
Finance Management: Martin Horrocks 
IT/Website: Band-X Media
Design: O-SB Design
Evaluation: BOP Consulting
Documentation (Stills): Colin Davison
Documentation (Film): Christo Wallers
Archive Intern: Ruth Medcalf
PhD Candidate: Peter Merrington 

STAFF: AV FESTIVAL 12
Festival Director: Rebecca Shatwell
Festival Producers: Rebecca Morrill and Iain Pate
Technical Management: Tom Cullen and Nick Joyce
Technicians: John Smith, Peter J Evans and Alex Charrington
Production Manager: Dan Adams
Film Coordinator: Mat Fleming
Communications Manager: Jo Wilson
Communications Coordinator: Peter Merrington
Press: Janette Scott PR
Design: O-SB Design
IT/Website: Band-X Media
Press Intern: Sarah Wainman
Social Media Intern: Toni Marie Ford
Volunteer and Participation Coordinators: Charlie Gregory and Nicola Singh
Finance Management: Martin Horrocks
Documentation (Film): Christo Wallers
Documetation (Stills): Colin Davison
Evaluation: BOP Consulting
All of our volunteers

STAFF: AV FESTIVAL 10
Festival Director: Rebecca Shatwell
Festival Producer: Rebecca Morrill 
Company Manager: Tom Higham
Festival Assistant: Peter Merrington
Technical Managers: Tom Cullen and Nick Joyce
Technicians: Liam Murray, Jem Legh, Richard Rigg, Steve Homes, Alex Charrington and Doug Lamond
Project Managers: Lee Etherington, amino, Marian Downes, Beth Bate, David de la Haye and Caroline Smith
Marketing Manager: Fran Graham
Press: Nicky Harrison and Clare Wilford
Design: O-SB Design
IT/Website: Band-X Media
Finance Management: Martin Horrocks
Fundraiser: Rachel Simmons
Volunteer Coordinators: Nicola Singh and Emily Coady-Stemp
Documentation: Film Bee and Louise Hepworth
Evaluation: BOP Consulting
All of our volunteers

STAFF: AV FESTIVAL 08
Director: Honor Harger
Festival Producer: Michelle Hirschhorn
Planning Consultant: Fiona Fitzpatrick
Project Managers: Laura Harrington and Sarah Warden
Middlesbrough Programme Manager: Adam Thomas
Volunteer and Projects Manager: Tom Higham
Programme Envoy: Georgia Rakusen
Events Envoy: Beckie Darlington
Technical Manager: Tom Cullen
Associate Technical Manager: John Smith
Technicians: Dave Pipkin and Peter J Evans
Marketing Manager: Cait Read
Press: Nicky Harrison and Clare Wilford
Design: Multistorey
Copywriter: David Whetstone
Marketing Envoy: Andrew Waters
Documentation: Film Bee and Louise Hepworth
Evaluation: Audiences North East
All of our volunteers

STAFF: AV FESTIVAL 06
Director: Honor Harger
Festival Manager: Fiona Fitzpatrick
Project Manager: Michelle Hirschhorn
Technical Manager: Tom Cullen
Associate Technical Managers: Dan Adams and John Smith
Fundraising Officer: Danielle Pender
Marketing Manager: Cait Read
Press: Nicky Mamuj and Clare Wilford
Design: Multistorey
Website: David McClure
Copywriter: Tamzin Mackie
Print Traffic: Robert Hope
Volunteer Coordinator: Adam Thomas
Documentation: Mark Savage, Mark Pinder and Sy Wainwright
Evaluation: Teesside University
All of our volunteers 

STAFF: AV FESTIVAL 03
Manager: Fiona Fitzpatrick
Development Consultant: Jeff Cleverly
Consultants: Becky Gates and Steven Holmes
Festival Assistants: Danielle Pender and Stephanie Little
Design: David McClure
Press: Cool Blue
Evaluation: Teesside University
All of our volunteers